Monday, February 13, 2012

French Banking Risk

NYU Stern School of Business ranks banks for systemic risk. Of the ten banks in the world with the greatest systemic risk, three are French: BNP Paribas, SocGen, and Crédit Agricole.


TOP 10SRISK%MESLVG
BNP Paribas3.710.2948.79
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group3.44.9538.78
Barclays PLC3.39.9452.68
Royal Bank of Scotland Group PLC3.26.6050.37
Credit Agricole SA3.212.65128.31
HSBC Holdings PLC2.75.7017.00
Mizuho Financial Group Inc2.63.8353.27
Bank Of America2.46.9724.22
ING Groep NV2.411.3851.67
Societe Generale2.316.4768.40

No comments: